Canottaggio

Statistiche

Campionati Mondiali Pesi Leggeri

Campionati Mondiali Pesi Leggeri

Anno

Luogo

Medaglia

Specialità

Atleta

1988

Milano (Italia)

ORO

Otto fuoriscalmo

Sabino Bellomo

1989

Bled (Jugoslavia)

ARGENTO

Quattro senza

Alfredo Striani

1990

Tasmania (Australia)

ORO

Otto fuoriscalmo

Alfredo Striani

1991

Vienna (Austria)

ARGENTO

Quattro senza

Alfredo Striani

Sabino Bellomo

Danilo Fraquelli

Francesco Cattaneo

1992

Montreal (Canada)

ARGENTO

Quattro senza

Alfredo Striani

Sabino Bellomo

Danilo Fraquelli

Francesco Cattaneo

1993

Roudnice (Cecoslovacchia)

BRONZO

Otto fuoriscalmo

Carlo Grande

BRONZO

Quattro senza

Alfredo Striani

Sabino Bellomo

Danilo Fraquelli

Francesco Cattaneo

1994

Indianapolis (Stati Uniti)

ORO

Doppio

Michelangelo Crispi

ARGENTO

Quattro di coppia

Ivano Zasio

BRONZO

Otto fuoriscalmo

Massimiliano Faraci

1995

Tampere (Finlandia)

ORO

Due senza

Carlo Grande

ORO

Quattro senza

Ivano Zasio

1995

Tampere (Finlandia)

BRONZO

Otto fuoriscalmo

Sabino Bellomo

Danilo Fraquelli

Stefano Fraquelli

1997

Aiguebelette (Francia)

ARGENTO

Doppio

Michelangelo Crispi

1998

Colonia (Germania)

ARGENTO

Doppio

Michelangelo Crispi

1999

St. Catharines (Canada)

ORO

Doppio

Michelangelo Crispi

BRONZO

Otto fuoriscalmo

Carlo Grande

Stefano Fraquelli

Bruno Pasqualini

Marco Paniccia

2002

Siviglia (Spagna)

ORO

Otto fuoriscalmo

Nicola Moriconi

Carlo Grande

Stefano Fraquelli

Bruno Pasqualini

Marco Paniccia

Vincenzo Di Palma (tim.)

2003

Milano (Italia)

BRONZO

Quattro senza

Catello Amarante

2004

Banyoles (Spagna)

ARGENTO

Due senza

Nicola Moriconi

ARGENTO

Otto fuoriscalmo

Bruno Pasqualini

2005

Gifu (Giappone)

BRONZO

Due senza

Catello Amarante

BRONZO

Quattro senza

Salvatore Di Somma

ORO

Otto fuoriscalmo

Nicola Moriconi

2006

Eton (Gran Bretagna)

BRONZO

Due senza

Salvatore Di Somma

2007

Monaco (Germania)

BRONZO

Quattro senza

Catello Amarante

BRONZO

Otto fuoriscalmo

Nicola Moriconi

Salvatore Di Somma

2009

Poznan (Polonia)

ARGENTO

Singolo

Laura Milani

2010

Karapiro (Nuova Zelanda)

BRONZO

Otto fuoriscalmo

Vincenzo Di Palma

BRONZO

Singolo

Laura Milani

2011

Bled (Slovenia)

ARGENTO

Otto fuoriscalmo

Catello Amarante

2012

Plovdiv (Bulgaria)

ARGENTO

Otto fuoriscalmo

Salvatore Di Somma

2013

Chungju (Corea)

ORO

Doppio

Elisabetta Sancassani

Laura Milani

2013

Chungju (Corea)

ORO

Otto

Paolo Di Girolamo